General information


Starting from the 2010/2011 academic year the Department of Anatomy rewards students who had the best results in exams in the previous exam period.

The following prizes will be awarded:

"Best Anatomist of the first Semester" (in memory of dr. Istvan Lengvari)

"Best Anatomist of the second Semester" (in memory of dr. Magdolna Kovacs)

"Best Histologist of the first/second Semester" (in memory of dr. Janos Szentagothai)

"Best Neuroanatomist" (in memory of dr. Bela Flerko)

To determine the winners the following rules will be considered:
Excellent (5) as grade in the "A" exam. If no excellent grades were given at all in the respective subject, no prizes will be awarded. To determine the order of student who got excellent results, the opinions of lab leader and examiner will be taken into consideration.
In case of equal results, the awards will be divided.

In histology, those students who reach an excellent grade in semester tests, the grade will be offered for the histology exam. The best histologist award goes to the student who has had the best results in her/his semester tests. If nobody is available for such a score offer, the written "A" exam test results will be considered.


Award winners

Anatomy-1

2016/17 Jósa Blanka
Stankovics Levente
Voss Felix Leo
Wolf Lisa-Marie
2015/16 Gyurok Gergo Péter
Herman Adél
Hosszú Zita
Sági Anna
Alhaddad Ayham Ra'ed Noor
Salimian Parnia
Magdalena Müller-Enz
Clara Burkhard-Meier
Marvin Reuter
2014/15 Nicolas Beck
Ole Klein
2013/14 Alena Felicitas Späh
Philip Käppner
Katharina Dördelmann
Christian Köhler
Bajzik Bence
Maász Máté
Kim Shin-Keon
2012/13 Leonie Weng
Erdodi Bence
Endrész Ádám
2011/12 Felix Becjtolsheim
Andreas Vollmer
Hunyadi Péter Márton
Sashegyi Patrik
Lee SeungWoo
Lovász Bálint Viktor
2010/11 Straub Marius
Swoboda Elisabeth
Karádi Zsófia
Michel Maurice

Anatomy-2

2016/17 Hogset Ingrid
Bálint Benedek
Nagy Natália Netta
Emelie Holterdorf
Philipp Ehlers
2015/16 Kämpfe Julia
Wagner Konstantin
Nagy Jázmin
Kálmán Patrícia
Sági Lilla
Alizadeh Mazraeh Omid
Rezaei Omid
2014/15 Bajzik Bence
Szabó Dóra
Kim Jiyoon
Elahe Zakeri
2013/14 Tulézi Krisztina Viktória
Oláh Noémi
Papp Máté
Torma Eszter
Christina Amirola Sarmiento de Sotomayor
Philip Käppner
2012/13 Hunyadi Péter Márton
Lovász Bálint Viktor
Louisa Maria Leuchtmann
2011/12 Konkoly János
Ekezie Marilyn
Fabian Grewe
2010/11 Kovács Alíz
Márkus Ádám
Hamura Miki
Hendrik Fahlbusch

Histology-1

2016/17 Jihyun Lee
Abo Obaid Hatem
Stankovics Levente
Sümegi Donát
Lucas Daniel
2015/16 Bálint Benedek
Horváth Cecília
Jáni Fanni
Rinfel András Máté
Tojo Kanau
Yousef Beigi Ailar
Josephine Laura Runge
Felix Kochendörfer
Cornelia Krystin Mielke
2014/15 Sofie Thiel
Ole Klein
2013/14 Mariella Johanna Mahle

Farkas Gábor
Szabó Dóra
Maász Máté
Shahidi Parham
2012/13 Patrick Nekarda
Sophie Therese Fossberg
Csaba Gergely
2011/12 Magnus Roth
Maximillian Friemann
Novográdecz Gergely
Lovász Bálint
2010/11 Konkoly János

Histology-2

2016/17 Niels Schumacher
Saskia Thoß
Opheim Maren Fineide
Bálint Benedek
Gyurok Gergő Péter
Magyar Olívia
2015/16 Mielke Cornelia Krystin
Wiessner Julian
Kálmán Patrícia
Alizadeh Mazraeh Omid
2014/15 Bajzik Bence
Székelyhidi Annamária
Óli Jacobsen
Elahe Zakeri
Philip Käppner
2013/14 Joakim Rostad
Riedling Ádám
Erdődi Bence Tamás
Philip Käppner
2012/13 Csernela Zsófia
Erichsen Tonje Drogseth
Lovász Bálint Viktor
Sophie Hofmann
2011/12 Konkoly János
Magnus Roth
Johannes Wach
2010/11 Horváth Bálint
Márkus Ádám
Eleine Brichmann

Neuroanatomy

2016/17 Zell Daniel
Mueller-Enz Magdalena
Reuter Marvin
Sumrain Samar Imad Ghaleb
Gyurok Gergő Péter
Nagy Natália Netta
2015/16 Kun Dániel
Gjorvad Karoline
Aukrust Sverre Grover
Hassanzadeh Mohammad
Vincent Lischke
Yannik Riesmeier
Ole Klein
2014/15 Philip Käppner
Viktoria Angerhausen
2013/14 Fabian Alexander Grewe
Sophie Hofmann
Louisa Maria Leuchtmann
Nora Makki
Oláh Noémi
Csaba Gergely József
Tálos Gábor imre
Klaus Hoffmann
2012/13 Johannes Wach
Tonje Drogseth Erichsen
Lovász Bálint Viktor
2011/12 Monika Milewski
Marius Straub
Maloy Magnus
Karádi Zsófia
2010/11 Peter Borst
Kovács Alíz
Márkus Ádám
Ian O'Sullivan
Liaghat Maryam